Lot#: 093

ALLENS WORKING QUEEN

Date of Birth:
9/26/2013
Description:
Red roan
Nickname:
Queenie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
David & Lynda Bradley
Breeder:
John & Ursula Allen
Notes:
Allens Working Queen has to be one of the prettiest true red roan cows I've ever seen. If you looked up the meaning of red roan in the dictionary you'd probably find a picture of Allens Working Queen under the definition. We love the big swoop horn pattern she carries and looking forward to see if they will roll. She is a very friendly girl that is first to the treats. We are retaining her fancy 2017 black and white heifer, LSL AC Queen's Panda Kiss.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Lone Star Longhorns